?

Log in

 
 
31 May 2010 @ 01:58 pm
 


Made by </a></font></b></a>meli_64
 
 
 
crabby_lionesscrabby_lioness on May 31st, 2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
Hi. Where are you posting your fanvids these days?
eternalwingseternalwings on June 1st, 2007 09:04 am (UTC)
Dailymotion, under eternalwings.
(Deleted comment)
eternalwingseternalwings on August 22nd, 2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
Lol adding now ^_^
{rude and not ginger}: tennis - roger airfistxenylamine on September 10th, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC)
Stalker? Maybe.
Moorishmoorishflower on December 7th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
So one day, I was browsing for Eddie Izzard icons and I came across you in a comm. And I noticed your icon. Not Eddie, darling that he is, but Russell. And now here you have a Petrellicest Heroes-related friends only banner.

Which really only goes towards proving my theory that all the awesome people in the world like the same exact things.
Just felt like informing you of this. :D
P.S. If you like Invader Zim and Zachary Quinto's chest hair the theory will be proven.
eternalwingseternalwings on December 7th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
Zachary Quinto's chest hair ftw. XD
Moorishmoorishflower on December 7th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
That's it I am friending you because you are awesome and have proven my theory.
Champagne Habits.: two in a million.ilovestarburst on December 16th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC)
Hello, you have marvellous taste in things! Can we be friends? :)
eternalwingseternalwings on December 16th, 2008 05:37 pm (UTC)
Sure! You have marvellous taste too.
Champagne Habits.: you're my number one.ilovestarburst on December 16th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
I always like it when I find other people who appreciate Roger Federer as much as I do. :P
eternalwingseternalwings on December 16th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
I warn you I'm pretty much obsessed with the man though XD I have my Roger Calender for next year already roflmao.
Champagne Habits.ilovestarburst on December 16th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
Ohh gawd, I love you. Ditto, seriously. :D
eternalwingseternalwings on December 16th, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
LOLZ it's gorgeous isn't it! So much of him and Stan XD. I got the package and was like..Frau Samantha...ZOMG ITS MY CALENDER WHEEE.
Champagne Habits.: you're my number one.ilovestarburst on December 16th, 2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
OH YES. I think I got myself ridiculously excited over it, but now I don't feel so bad seeing as you're excited too. :D:D
eternalwingseternalwings on December 16th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC)
It's so pretty! Plus I can just look at it and go, riiigghhtt Rogers playing a masters series now- to the Sports channels!
Champagne Habits.: you're my number one.ilovestarburst on December 16th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
Yes! Exactly. Gawd, finally someone who understands! :P
eternalwingseternalwings on December 16th, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC)
Hah you should have seen me when I got near him at Wimbledon! I nearly got his autograph but two octagenarian obsessives elbowed me out of the way -pout- I nearly ended up head first onto the court AND no autograph.
Champagne Habits.: you're my number one.ilovestarburst on December 16th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh I AM MAD JEALOUS. Ahaha. Wimbledon is my favourite thing ever (apart from Roger obviously!) so lucky you! Apart from the whole mean octagenarian obsessives. How rude. :( But oh. wow. you. saw. him. I wouldn't have been able to contain myself. I think I would have fainted.
eternalwingseternalwings on December 16th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
I was mostly giggling actually XD my friend had both our rogerbears down her top...which would explain why he veered away, but then I saw his cute lil tan line on his forehead and...well giggles had to be had XD
Champagne Habits.: you're my number one.ilovestarburst on December 16th, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
Awww hahaha, bless. Ahh I love his tan line that he gets. xD Any excuse to giggle. :P
Carapheonixcarapheonix on June 27th, 2009 03:59 am (UTC)
Please add me? I'm a Janto fan, and also a fan of yours. So.... if you don't mind?
eternalwingseternalwings on June 27th, 2009 09:07 am (UTC)
Adding now! And I don't actually have the janto video anymore btw, but I might remake it for the next season.
captainadonis: rafa nadal | head back arms upcaptainadonis on November 8th, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
space for another tennis!fan on your list, maybe?
eternalwingseternalwings on November 8th, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC)
Sure!
tennisandmtmed9273 on November 21st, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC)
Hello..

I love Roger ;)Please add me? ;;
eternalwingseternalwings on November 21st, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC)
Alrighty :)!
dodityne on April 14th, 2011 05:46 pm (UTC)
Beneficial info and excellent design you got here! I want to thank you for sharing your ideas and putting the time into the stuff you publish! Great work!

mrstilney: sunnies ericmrstilney on May 31st, 2011 06:25 pm (UTC)
Eric Saade, Roger Federer, Anton Yelchin, Doctor Who - you have excellent taste! ;) Think I saw you on the ONTD comm and wanted to know where your Eric icon was from!

I'm a Rafa fan myself but love a bit of Federer anyday, he's a legend :D And a fellow Northerner I take it? (I'm from the top of the merseyrail line, near Southport but living in the South atm).

Friends?
eternalwingseternalwings on May 31st, 2011 07:18 pm (UTC)
Of course! I don't think theres another Northerern who LIKES Eric, let alone hear of the guy. Nice icon fyi!
And I'm the opposite end, towards Ormskirk, what a small world!
mrstilney: sunnies ericmrstilney on June 1st, 2011 10:02 pm (UTC)
I know, he's so little known here! Thanks, yours is pretty nice too ;)

Cool, yeah it is, used to go swimming there hehe!

Edited at 2011-06-01 10:03 pm (UTC)
Zenayoonzena on April 14th, 2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
Hello,
I'm going through jackxianto post by post and enjoy it very much. Thank you for setting it up. I decided to turn to you for help hoping to find a like-minded person. My Governor signed a bill recently that effectively removes the LGBT community from public life and public places, revoking their freedom of speech, expression and association. Protesters are being arrested by homophobic ignorant policemen and tried by homophobic ignorant judges. I would really appreciate if you would sign this petition or post the link where a lot of people will see it -
https://www.allout.org/en/actions/standwithsergey
This guy is straight and married, lives not far from me. Arrested for saying he loved his lesbian friend. It could have easily been me tried in that court, if I were not a single mother, I'd have been holding the same poster, I love my lesbian friends, too.
I'd mean a lot to me if you could do this. Thank you!!!

Edited at 2012-04-14 09:11 pm (UTC)